2019-2020 Tentative Event Schedule

(Click on Meet name to link to that Event page. Information is posted as it is available.)

Date Meet Name Results
November
November 9
Saturday
U Sports Cross Country Championships
Kingston, ON
November 15
Friday
Athletics Manitoba Awards Banquet
Park Theater, Winnipeg
November 22
Friday
Brown & Gold
James Daly Fieldhouse, U of M, Winnipeg Manitoba
November 9
Saturday
Canadian Cross Country Championships
Abbotsford, BC
December
December 7
Saturday
George Tanner Memorial Classic
James Daly Fieldhouse, U of M, Winnipeg Manitoba
Website
December 13-14
Friday-Saturday
Athletics Manitoba Last Chance
JamesDaly Fieldhouse, U of M, Winnipeg Manitoba
January
January 8
Wednesday
Bison Grand Prix #1
James Daly Fieldhouse, U of M, Winnipeg Manitoba
Tentative Schedule 
January 9
Thursday
High School Series #1
JamesDaly Fieldhouse, U of M, Winnipeg Manitoba
January 14
Tuesday
Track Attack #1
James Daly Fieldhouse, U of M, Winnipeg Manitoba
January 17-18
Friday-Saturday
WOA Winter Open
James Daly Fieldhouse, U of M, Winnipeg Manitoba
January 20
Monday
High School Series #2
James Daly Fieldhouse, U of M, Winnipeg Manitoba
January 28
Tuesday
Track Attack #2
James Daly Fieldhouse, U of M, Winnipeg Manitoba
January 29
Wednesday
Bison Elementary Relays
James Daly Fieldhouse, U of M, Winnipeg Manitoba
Jan 31 & Feb 1
Friday-Saturday
Bison Classic
James Daly Fieldhouse, U of M, Winnipeg Manitoba
Tentative Schedule
February
February 5
Wednesday
High School Series #3
James Daly Fieldhouse, U of M, Winnipeg Manitoba
February 12
Wednesday
Track Attack #3
James Daly Fieldhouse, U of M, Winnipeg Manitoba
February 12
Wednesday
Bison Grand Prix #2
James Daly Fieldhouse, U of M, Winnipeg Manitoba
Tentative Schedule
February 14
Friday
High School Series #4
James Daly Fieldhouse, U of M, Winnipeg Manitoba
February 21-22
Friday-Saturday
Can West Championships
Saskatoon, SK
February 27
Thursday
Boeing Classic Elementary Relays
James Daly Fieldhouse, U of M, Winnipeg Manitoba
February 28-29
Friday-Saturday
Boeing Indoor Classic
James Daly Fieldhouse, U of M, Winnipeg Manitoba
March
March 5-7
Thursday-Saturday
U Sport Championships
Edmonton, AB
March 10
Tuesday
High School Series Championships
JamesDaly Fieldhouse, U of M, Winnipeg Manitoba
March 17
Tuesday
Track Attack #4
James Daly Fieldhouse, U of M, Winnipeg Manitoba
March 18
Wednesday
Athletics Manitoba Elementary Relays
James Daly Fieldhouse, U of M, Winnipeg Manitoba
April
April 24-25
Friday-Saturday
Manitoba Games Coaching Seminar
Dauphin, MB