University of Manitoba Fieldhouse - Site License        8/11/2018 - 2:44 PM
2018 National Legion Track and Field Championships - 8/10/2018 to 8/12/2018 
                        Brandon Community Sportsplex                        
 
Event 81  Men Long Jump U18
============================================================================
 Qualifying 2 sections 3 jumps top 8 to final                               
Championship: M 7.25m  1994        Shane Niemi                              
    National: N 7.32m  2004        Oluseyi Smith                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1                                                                   
  1 Beaulieu, Nick            01 Nova Scotia/Nunavut      6.71m   3.2       
     6.48m(2.1) 6.71m(3.2) 6.10m(-0.1) 6.56m(+0.0) 6.50m(2.0) FOUL(1.8)     
  2 Indome, Mathieu           01 Stride Ahead             6.53m   0.2       
     6.40m(1.2) 6.53m(0.2) 6.44m(1.1) 6.52m(4.6) 6.38m(1.3) 6.21m(3.5)      
  3 Lebrun, Antoine           01 Quebec                   6.42m   1.2       
     6.36m(2.0) 6.12m(0.5) 6.42m(1.2) 6.11m(1.4) 6.37m(1.5) 6.29m(3.9)      
  4 Joseph Cletus, Scott      01 Saskatchewan             6.35m  -1.4       
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.9) 6.35m(-1.4)                                        
  5 Brady, Jonathan           01 Brockville L             6.33m   1.2       
     6.33m(1.2) 5.71m(2.2) 5.99m(0.2)                                       
  6 Williamson, Robert        01 Nova Scotia/Nunavut      6.29m   0.7       
     6.18m(1.5) 6.29m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0)                                       
  7 Villanueva, Jestoni       01 Manitoba-NW ON           6.17m   0.2       
     FOUL      6.17m(0.2) FOUL                                              
  8 Paquette, Jakob           02 Manitoba-NW ON           6.13m   0.6       
     5.98m(-0.0) 6.13m(0.6) 6.12m(1.0)                                      
  9 Arnason, Brayden          01 Riversdale A             5.92m   0.3       
     5.86m(1.6) 5.39m(2.5) 5.92m(0.3)                                       
 10 Boudreau, Andrew          01 New Brunswick            5.87m   3.4       
     5.66m(2.0) 5.87m(3.4) 5.77m(+0.0)                                      
Flight  2                                                                   
  1 Pederson, Ryan            01 Ocean Athletics          6.93m   2.6       
     6.76m(0.4) 6.73m(0.4) 6.93m(2.6) 6.42m(0.4) 6.77m(4.1) FOUL(-0.2)      
  2 Gabaud, Sha´dan           01 Quebec                   6.76m   1.4       
     FOUL(2.4) 6.50m(1.9) 6.76m(1.4) 6.53m(-0.2) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(-0.2)       
  3 Greenidge, Jalen          01 Alberta-NWT              6.58m   3.5       
     6.49m(1.5) 6.26m(2.1) 6.56m(1.7) FOUL(1.3) 6.58m(3.5) FOUL(1.4)        
  4 Arase, Solomon            02 Etobicoke Tr             6.57m   3.9       
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(3.2) 6.57m(3.9) 6.03m(0.5) 3.19m(1.4) 6.29m(2.5)        
  5 Denman, Ryan              01 Ocean Athletics          6.39m   1.6       
     6.03m(0.6) 6.28m(-0.1) 6.39m(1.6) 6.33m(2.6) 6.22m(2.2) 2.83m(1.2)     
  6 Omelyanchuk, Illya        01 Alberta-NWT              6.26m  +0.0       
     6.26m(+0.0) 6.13m(2.3) FOUL(3.7)                                       
  7 Wang, Timothy             01 Speed River              6.12m   2.4       
     5.89m(0.4) 6.12m(2.4) 5.96m(4.4)                                       
  8 Thome, Andreas            01 Leduc Track              5.84m   1.3       
     FOUL(0.8) 5.84m(1.3) 5.78m(3.0)                                        
============================================================================
 Qualifying 2 sections 3 jumps top 8 to final                               
Championship: M 7.25m  1994        Shane Niemi                              
    National: N 7.32m  2004        Oluseyi Smith                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Pederson, Ryan            01 Ocean Athletics          6.93m   2.6       
     6.76m(0.4) 6.73m(0.4) 6.93m(2.6) 6.42m(0.4) 6.77m(4.1) FOUL(-0.2)      
  2 Gabaud, Sha´dan           01 Quebec                   6.76m   1.4       
     FOUL(2.4) 6.50m(1.9) 6.76m(1.4) 6.53m(-0.2) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(-0.2)       
  3 Beaulieu, Nick            01 Nova Scotia/Nunavut      6.71m   3.2       
     6.48m(2.1) 6.71m(3.2) 6.10m(-0.1) 6.56m(+0.0) 6.50m(2.0) FOUL(1.8)     
  4 Greenidge, Jalen          01 Alberta-NWT              6.58m   3.5       
     6.49m(1.5) 6.26m(2.1) 6.56m(1.7) FOUL(1.3) 6.58m(3.5) FOUL(1.4)        
  5 Arase, Solomon            02 Etobicoke Tr             6.57m   3.9       
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(3.2) 6.57m(3.9) 6.03m(0.5) 3.19m(1.4) 6.29m(2.5)        
  6 Indome, Mathieu           01 Stride Ahead             6.53m   0.2       
     6.40m(1.2) 6.53m(0.2) 6.44m(1.1) 6.52m(4.6) 6.38m(1.3) 6.21m(3.5)      
  7 Lebrun, Antoine           01 Quebec                   6.42m   1.2       
     6.36m(2.0) 6.12m(0.5) 6.42m(1.2) 6.11m(1.4) 6.37m(1.5) 6.29m(3.9)      
  8 Denman, Ryan              01 Ocean Athletics          6.39m   1.6       
     6.03m(0.6) 6.28m(-0.1) 6.39m(1.6) 6.33m(2.6) 6.22m(2.2) 2.83m(1.2)     
  9 Joseph Cletus, Scott      01 Saskatchewan             6.35m  -1.4       
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.9) 6.35m(-1.4)                                        
 10 Brady, Jonathan           01 Brockville L             6.33m   1.2       
     6.33m(1.2) 5.71m(2.2) 5.99m(0.2)                                       
 11 Williamson, Robert        01 Nova Scotia/Nunavut      6.29m   0.7       
     6.18m(1.5) 6.29m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0)                                       
 12 Omelyanchuk, Illya        01 Alberta-NWT              6.26m  +0.0       
     6.26m(+0.0) 6.13m(2.3) FOUL(3.7)                                       
 13 Villanueva, Jestoni       01 Manitoba-NW ON           6.17m   0.2       
     FOUL      6.17m(0.2) FOUL                                              
 14 Paquette, Jakob           02 Manitoba-NW ON           6.13m   0.6       
     5.98m(-0.0) 6.13m(0.6) 6.12m(1.0)                                      
 15 Wang, Timothy             01 Speed River              6.12m   2.4       
     5.89m(0.4) 6.12m(2.4) 5.96m(4.4)                                       
 16 Arnason, Brayden          01 Riversdale A             5.92m   0.3       
     5.86m(1.6) 5.39m(2.5) 5.92m(0.3)                                       
 17 Boudreau, Andrew          01 New Brunswick            5.87m   3.4       
     5.66m(2.0) 5.87m(3.4) 5.77m(+0.0)                                      
 18 Thome, Andreas            01 Leduc Track              5.84m   1.3       
     FOUL(0.8) 5.84m(1.3) 5.78m(3.0)