University of Manitoba Fieldhouse - Site License       8/11/2018 - 2:48 PM
2018 National Legion Track and Field Championships - 8/10/2018 to 8/12/2018
                       Brandon Community Sportsplex                        
 
Event 77  Men 4x100 Meter Relay U18
=======================================================================    
Championship: M 41.80  1985        , AB                                    
    National: N 41.44  2011                                                
                       D. Bramwell, S. Ajayi, D. Jean-Jacques, K. Joyce    
    Team                                                 Finals  Points    
=======================================================================    
Section  1                                                                 
  1 Quebec  'A'                                           42.96            
     1) Lebrun, Antoine 01              2) Martin, Benjamin 01             
     3) Nziemi, Stephen 01              4) Généreux, Joakim 01             
  2 Manitoba & Northwest Ontario  'A'                     43.32            
     1) Dowhos, Niko 01                 2) Grant, Josh 01                  
     3) Hutchison-Campbell, Graham 02   4) Tomlinson, Trae 02              
  3 Nova Scotia/Nunavut  'A'                              43.48   43.480   
     1) Landry, Nick 01                 2) Beaulieu, Nick 01               
     3) Springer, Camden 02             4) Williams, Jaiden 01             
  4 Ontario  'A'                                          44.24            
     1) Seepersad, Joshua 03            2) McKenzie, Jordan 01             
     3) Nolan, Jamar 03                 4) Sivakumar, Andre 01             
Section  2                                                                 
  1 Saskatchewan  'A'                                     43.13            
     1) Ward, Thomas 01                 2) Joseph Cletus, Scott 01         
     3) Dasiuk, Jordan 01               4) Ogunbiyi, Dami 01               
  2 Etobicoke Track & Field Club  'A'                     43.48   43.475   
     1) Sheriff, Javon 01               2) Owusu, Joshua 01                
     3) Johnson, Erik 01                4) Meay, Shemar 01                 
  3 Alberta-Northwest Territories  'A'                    43.63            
     1) Greenidge, Jalen 01             2) Sartain, Mason 02               
     3) Omelyanchuk, Illya 01           4) David, Jardin 01                
  4 British Columbia/Yukon Territo  'A'                   44.61            
     1) Ma, Quan Ting Thomas 03         2) Aron, Nicholas 02               
     3) Collins, Isaiah 02              4) Bradley, Carson 01              
  5 Newfoundland/Labrador  'A'                            46.74            
     1) Ford, Mark 01                   2) Taylor, Nathen 03               
     3) Alexander, David 02             4) Philpott, Benjamin 02           
========================================================================== 
Championship: M 41.80  1985        , AB                                    
    National: N 41.44  2011                                                
                       D. Bramwell, S. Ajayi, D. Jean-Jacques, K. Joyce    
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
Finals                                                                     
  1 Quebec  'A'                                           42.96   1        
     1) Lebrun, Antoine 01              2) Martin, Benjamin 01             
     3) Nziemi, Stephen 01              4) Généreux, Joakim 01             
  2 Saskatchewan  'A'                                     43.13   2        
     1) Ward, Thomas 01                 2) Joseph Cletus, Scott 01         
     3) Dasiuk, Jordan 01               4) Ogunbiyi, Dami 01               
  3 Manitoba & Northwest Ontario  'A'                     43.32   1        
     1) Dowhos, Niko 01                 2) Grant, Josh 01                  
     3) Hutchison-Campbell, Graham 02   4) Tomlinson, Trae 02              
  4 Etobicoke Track & Field Club  'A'                     43.48   2  43.475
     1) Sheriff, Javon 01               2) Owusu, Joshua 01                
     3) Johnson, Erik 01                4) Meay, Shemar 01                 
  5 Nova Scotia/Nunavut  'A'                              43.48   1  43.480
     1) Landry, Nick 01                 2) Beaulieu, Nick 01               
     3) Springer, Camden 02             4) Williams, Jaiden 01             
  6 Alberta-Northwest Territories  'A'                    43.63   2        
     1) Greenidge, Jalen 01             2) Sartain, Mason 02               
     3) Omelyanchuk, Illya 01           4) David, Jardin 01                
  7 Ontario  'A'                                          44.24   1        
     1) Seepersad, Joshua 03            2) McKenzie, Jordan 01             
     3) Nolan, Jamar 03                 4) Sivakumar, Andre 01             
  8 British Columbia/Yukon Territo  'A'                   44.61   2        
     1) Ma, Quan Ting Thomas 03         2) Aron, Nicholas 02               
     3) Collins, Isaiah 02              4) Bradley, Carson 01              
  9 Newfoundland/Labrador  'A'                            46.74   2        
     1) Ford, Mark 01                   2) Taylor, Nathen 03               
     3) Alexander, David 02             4) Philpott, Benjamin 02