University of Manitoba Fieldhouse - Site License           8/12/2018 - 1:53 PM
  2018 National Legion Track and Field Championships - 8/10/2018 to 8/12/2018  
                         Brandon Community Sportsplex                          
 
Event 49  Men 800 Meter Run U16
=======================================================================        
Championship: M 1:54.43  1989        Kevin Sullivan                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points        
=======================================================================        
Section  1                                                                     
  1 Abel Douglas, Teijon      03 Riversdale A           2:04.63                
  2 Lysiuk, Haydn             03 Manitoba-NW ON         2:08.79                
  3 Lawson, Ben               03 Manitoba-NW ON         2:08.84                
  4 Deck, Kaiden              03 Saskatchewan           2:14.96                
  5 Velazquez, Emiliano       03 Caltaf Athletic        2:17.52                
 -- Mytopher, Adam            03 Saskatchewan                DQ   Rule 163.3   
Section  2                                                                     
  1 Campbell, Eric            03 Ontario                1:59.51                
  2 Swanson, Mats             04 Alberta-NWT            1:59.60                
  3 Simard, Enrique           03 Quebec                 2:00.38                
  4 Henderson, Ried           03 Laurel Creek T.F.C.    2:01.77                
  5 Derlis, Taylor            03 South Simcoe           2:03.10                
  6 Enstrom, Owen             03 New Brunswick          2:04.01                
  7 Popejoy, Dylan            03 Brockville L           2:04.46                
 -- Riad, Yasser              03 Quebec                      DQ   Rule 163.2   
==========================================================================     
Championship: M 1:54.43  1989        Kevin Sullivan                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points     
==========================================================================     
Finals                                                                         
  1 Campbell, Eric            03 Ontario                1:59.51   2            
  2 Swanson, Mats             04 Alberta-NWT            1:59.60   2            
  3 Simard, Enrique           03 Quebec                 2:00.38   2            
  4 Henderson, Ried           03 Laurel Creek T.F.C.    2:01.77   2            
  5 Derlis, Taylor            03 South Simcoe           2:03.10   2            
  6 Enstrom, Owen             03 New Brunswick          2:04.01   2            
  7 Popejoy, Dylan            03 Brockville L           2:04.46   2            
  8 Abel Douglas, Teijon      03 Riversdale A           2:04.63   1            
  9 Lysiuk, Haydn             03 Manitoba-NW ON         2:08.79   1            
 10 Lawson, Ben               03 Manitoba-NW ON         2:08.84   1            
 11 Deck, Kaiden              03 Saskatchewan           2:14.96   1            
 12 Velazquez, Emiliano       03 Caltaf Athletic        2:17.52   1            
 -- Mytopher, Adam            03 Saskatchewan                DQ   1  Rule 163.3
 -- Riad, Yasser              03 Quebec                      DQ   2  Rule 163.2