University of Manitoba Fieldhouse - Site License 
            2019 U SPORTS Track and Field Championships            
              Championnats d'Athletisme U SPORTS 2019              
James Daly Fieldhouse, University of Manitoba  - 3/7/2019 to 3/9/20
 
Event 13  Women 60 m Hurdles
================================================================   
 Top 3 from each heat advances                                     
 Plus next two fastest times                                       
    U Sports: !  8.20  2015        Hayley Warren / Sarah Hammond   
    Facility: #  8.30  1993        Sonia Paquette, Universite de   
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 #  548 Emma Nero             Guelph Gryphons           8.43Q   
  2 #  264 Katelyn Lehner        Saskatchewan              8.45Q   
  3 #   42 Katelyn Slessor       Calgary Dinos             8.57Q   
  4 #   73 Tyra Boug             Guelph Gryphons           8.60q   
  5 #  291 Maude LÚveillÚ        Sherbrooke                8.70q   
  6 #   74 Emily Bowerman        Guelph Gryphons           8.83q   
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 #  260 Michelle Harrison     Saskatchewan            # 8.27Q   
  2 #   86 Kendra Leger          Guelph Gryphons           8.48Q   
  3 #  265 Ashlyn Mooney         Saskatchewan              8.79Q   
  4 #  362 Mowalola Adeleye      Trinity Western           8.82q   
  5 #  518 Mikeisha Bobb         York Lions                9.24    
  6 #   82 Hailey Hitchings      Guelph Gryphons           9.44    
===================================================================
 Top 3 from each heat advances                                     
 Plus next two fastest times                                       
    U Sports: !  8.20  2015        Hayley Warren / Sarah Hammond, T
    Facility: #  8.30  1993        Sonia Paquette, Universite de Sh
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 #  260 Michelle Harrison     Saskatchewan            # 8.27Q  2
  2 #  548 Emma Nero             Guelph Gryphons           8.43Q  1
  3 #  264 Katelyn Lehner        Saskatchewan              8.45Q  1
  4 #   86 Kendra Leger          Guelph Gryphons           8.48Q  2
  5 #   42 Katelyn Slessor       Calgary Dinos             8.57Q  1
  6 #  265 Ashlyn Mooney         Saskatchewan              8.79Q  2
  7 #   73 Tyra Boug             Guelph Gryphons           8.60q  1
  8 #  291 Maude LÚveillÚ        Sherbrooke                8.70q  1
  9 #  362 Mowalola Adeleye      Trinity Western           8.82q  2
 10 #   74 Emily Bowerman        Guelph Gryphons           8.83q  1
 11 #  518 Mikeisha Bobb         York Lions                9.24   2
 12 #   82 Hailey Hitchings      Guelph Gryphons           9.44   2