University of Manitoba Fieldhouse - Site License         3/11/2019 - 1:43 PM
                 2019 U SPORTS Track and Field Championships                 
                   Championnats d'Athletisme U SPORTS 2019                   
    James Daly Fieldhouse, University of Manitoba  - 3/7/2019 to 3/9/2019    
 
Event 18  Men 4x400 m Relay
=======================================================================      
 2 turn stagger                                                              
    U Sports: ! 3:14.12  2008        Calgary, Calgary                        
                         Effah, Kimick, Saizew, Ratzlaff                     
    Facility: # 3:13.74  1994        U of Manitoba, University of Manit      
                         Crerar, Trepel, Goodwin, Davis                      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Sherbrooke Vert-et-Or                               3:17.82    5         
     1) #301 Charles Pelletier          2) #299 Jeremy Lafreniere            
     3) #303 Brandon Smith-Drouin       4) #295 Yassine Aber                 
  2 Waterloo Warriors                                   3:19.07    4         
     1) #437 Nathan Hehn                2) #432 Owen Babcock                 
     3) #436 Akiva Goldberg             4) #439 Joshua Lorentz               
  3 Regina Cougars                                      3:19.43    2         
     1) #253 Shane Patmore              2) #245 Hunter Bosch                 
     3) #247 Jonah Branning             4) #246 Ret Brailsford               
  4 U de Montréal                                       3:19.71    1         
     1) #405 Nicolas Ippet              2) #404 Youssef Hilout               
     3) #402 Simon Chouinard-Laliberté  4) #407 Azer Khelifa                 
  5 St. Francis Xavier X-Men/X-Wom                      3:20.51              
     1) #311 Bradley Barclay            2) #315 Eric Sutton                  
     3) #313 Adrian Kinney              4) #312 Timothy Brennan              
  6 Saskatchewan Huskies                                3:25.62              
     1) #276 Jacob Murphy               2) #278 Kaden Nilson                 
     3) #282 Jared Welsh                4) #272 Landon Gill                  
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Guelph Gryphons                                     3:11.67#  10         
     1) #105 Josh Hamilton              2) #120 Graeme  Thompson             
     3) #106 Daniel Harper              4) #115 Philip Osei                  
  2 Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas                         3:15.67    8         
     1) #25 Josh Li                     2) #18 Brendan Calef                 
     3) #27 Emmanuel Vela               4) #21 Austin Cole                   
  3 Toronto Varsity Blues                               3:17.18    6         
     1) #342 Alexander Augimeri         2) #361 Cade Wykes                   
     3) #344 Alexander Bimm             4) #343 Jack Berkshire               
  4 Western Mustangs                                    3:19.16    3         
     1) #484 Jordan Mabbott             2) #473 Mac Campbell                 
     3) #475 Greg Cherniak              4) #487 Michael Petersen             
  5 Windsor Lancers                                     3:23.87              
     1) #505 Jarrod Cullen              2) #512 Marcus Penaloza              
     3) #514 Tanner Sleep               4) #511 Mitchell Paterson            
 -- Manitoba Bisons                                         DNF              
     1) #185 Luc Deleau                 2) #198 Matthew Van Schepdael        
     3) #192 Miguel Morrison            4) #183 Simon Berube                 
==========================================================================   
 2 turn stagger                                                              
    U Sports: ! 3:14.12  2008        Calgary, Calgary                        
                         Effah, Kimick, Saizew, Ratzlaff                     
    Facility: # 3:13.74  1994        U of Manitoba, University of Manitoba   
                         Crerar, Trepel, Goodwin, Davis                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Guelph Gryphons                                     3:11.67#  2  10      
     1) #105 Josh Hamilton              2) #120 Graeme  Thompson             
     3) #106 Daniel Harper              4) #115 Philip Osei                  
  2 Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas                         3:15.67   2   8      
     1) #25 Josh Li                     2) #18 Brendan Calef                 
     3) #27 Emmanuel Vela               4) #21 Austin Cole                   
  3 Toronto Varsity Blues                               3:17.18   2   6      
     1) #342 Alexander Augimeri         2) #361 Cade Wykes                   
     3) #344 Alexander Bimm             4) #343 Jack Berkshire               
  4 Sherbrooke Vert-et-Or                               3:17.82   1   5      
     1) #301 Charles Pelletier          2) #299 Jeremy Lafreniere            
     3) #303 Brandon Smith-Drouin       4) #295 Yassine Aber                 
  5 Waterloo Warriors                                   3:19.07   1   4      
     1) #437 Nathan Hehn                2) #432 Owen Babcock                 
     3) #436 Akiva Goldberg             4) #439 Joshua Lorentz               
  6 Western Mustangs                                    3:19.16   2   3      
     1) #484 Jordan Mabbott             2) #473 Mac Campbell                 
     3) #475 Greg Cherniak              4) #487 Michael Petersen             
  7 Regina Cougars                                      3:19.43   1   2      
     1) #253 Shane Patmore              2) #245 Hunter Bosch                 
     3) #247 Jonah Branning             4) #246 Ret Brailsford               
  8 U de Montréal                                       3:19.71   1   1      
     1) #405 Nicolas Ippet              2) #404 Youssef Hilout               
     3) #402 Simon Chouinard-Laliberté  4) #407 Azer Khelifa                 
  9 St. Francis Xavier X-Men/X-Wom                      3:20.51   1          
     1) #311 Bradley Barclay            2) #315 Eric Sutton                  
     3) #313 Adrian Kinney              4) #312 Timothy Brennan              
 10 Windsor Lancers                                     3:23.87   2          
     1) #505 Jarrod Cullen              2) #512 Marcus Penaloza              
     3) #514 Tanner Sleep               4) #511 Mitchell Paterson            
 11 Saskatchewan Huskies                                3:25.62   1          
     1) #276 Jacob Murphy               2) #278 Kaden Nilson                 
     3) #282 Jared Welsh                4) #272 Landon Gill                  
 -- Manitoba Bisons                                         DNF   2          
     1) #185 Luc Deleau                 2) #198 Matthew Van Schepdael        
     3) #192 Miguel Morrison            4) #183 Simon Berube                 
=============================================================================
                Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18 (9 Events Scored)     
=============================================================================
    1) Guelph Gryphons             77        2) Toronto Varsity Blues      38
    3) Western Mustangs            28        3) Alberta Golden Bears/Pand  28
    5) Dalhousie Tigers            23        6) York Lions                 19
    7) Laval Rouge-et-Or           18        8) U de Montréal              17
    9) Manitoba Bisons             15       10) Waterloo Warriors          13
   10) Windsor Lancers             13       12) Regina Cougars             11
   13) Ottawa Gee-Gees             10       13) Sherbrooke Vert-et-Or      10
   15) Calgary Dinos                8       16) McGill                      6
   17) St. Mary's Huskies           5       17) Trinity Western Spartans    5
   19) McMaster Marauders           4       20) St. Francis Xavier X-Men/   2