Day 2 Tri-Prov results (full day)

Congratulations to all Manitoba athletes on great performances at the Canada West Challenge.  

Day 2 recap full day

Medalists

Tri-Prov Results Team Manitoba – Day 2

U16 300m
2 Stefaniuk, Katrina – 42.11
3 Nonato, Zoe – 42.43

U18 400m
1 Cox-Yestrau, Tyler – 49.30
3 Turon, Daniel – 51.72

WCSG 400m
2 Davis, Alex – 1:00.88

WCSG 400m
1 Chahid, Adam – 51.07
2 Mann, Dawson – 51.11
3 Friesen, Trey – 52.57

U18 Long Jump
1 Agboola, Rofiat – 5.35m -2.0
1 Adekayode, Deborah – 5.35m -0.7
3 Fatoye, Oluwatoni – 5.18m -1.9

U18 Shot Put
2 Outwaite, Owen – 13.64m

WCSG Shot Put
2 Howard, Sheldin – 11.85m

WCSG
1 Smith, Nathan – 2.05m
2 Kull, Preston – 1.85m

U16 Hammer
1 Barnych, Dylan – 45.87m
3 Olafson, Reilly – 31.49m

U16 100m Final
2 Tachie, Chelsea – 12.88 -1.7

U18 100m Final
2 Adekayode, Deborah – 12.51 -1.4

U18 100m Final
3 Tomlinson, Trae – 11.33 -2.2

U18 Shot Put
1 Manaigre, Chloe – 12.39m
2 Monkman, Jessica – 11.45m

WCSG Shot Put
3 McConnell, Anna – 10.06m

WCSG 100m
3 Tynes, Brianna – 12.72 -1.9

WCSG 100m
1 Regnier, Sebastian – 11.06 -2.3

WCSG Special O 100m
1 Friesen, Caleb – 12.64 -1.2
3 Rozniatowski, Stephen – 13.45 -1.2

WCSG Special O 100m
1 Orchard, Vesta – 15.41 -2.9

U18 Discus
2 214 Novak, Kyle – 44.75m

U18 100m hurdles Preliminaries
5 Fatoye, Oluwatoni – 15.64q -1.9
6 Mann, Rachel – 15.73q -1.9
8 Oyaretu, Oyinkanso – 15.97q NWI

U18 100m hurdles Final
3 Fatoye, Oluwatoni – 15.36 -2.0

U18 110m hurdles Preliminaries
2 Klassen, Conner – 16.14Q -0.1
6 Andres, Adam – 16.17q -1.5

U18 110m hurdles Final
1 Klassen, Conner – 15.82 -2.1

WCSG 1500m
3 Towns, Tracy – 4:40.42

WCSG Long Jump
2 Indome, Mathieu – 6.90m 2.7

U16 High Jump
2 McKim, Signy – 1.53m

U16 1200m
2 Gross, Marina – 3:42.28

WCSG Special O Mixed Relay
1 Team Manitoba ‘A’ – 1:00.61

U16 Javelin
3 Khan, Ayva – 28.21m

U16 4x100m Relay
2 Team Manitoba ‘A’ – 45.52
1) 235 Todd, Edwin 14 2) 245 White, Grant 15
3) 212 Nguyen, Alexander 14 4) 139 Ayott, Jayden 15

U18 4x100m Relay
2 Team Manitoba ‘A’ – 48.73
1) 135 Adekayode, Deborah 16 2) 191 Lange, Reese 17
3) 179 Johnson, Peighton 17 4) 172 Hoad, Jorja 16

U18 4x100m Relay
3 Team Manitoba ‘A’ – 43.96

U18 Discus
1 Manaigre, Chloe – 31.58m

WCSG Discus
1 McConnell, Anna – 35.49m

U18 Triple Jump
1 Gerstner, Robbie – 13.90m 1.9

 

Prelim Qualifiers

U16 200m Preliminaries
2 Nonato, Zoe – 26.88Q -1.3
4 Tachie, Chelsea – 27.22q -1.3
7 Jiang, Angela – 27.48q -1.3

U16 200m Preliminaries
7 Todd, Edwin – 24.20q -1.0

U18 200m Preliminaries
3 Lange, Reese – 26.06Q -1.4
6 Johnson, Peighton – 26.30q -1.4
7 Hoad, Jorja – 26.59q -1.8

U18 200m Preliminaries
4 Cox-Yestrau, Tyler – 22.84Q -1.6
6 Tomlinson, Trae – 23.17q -1.6
8 Bryant, Jayden – 23.29q -1.6

WCSG 200m Preliminaries
2 Regnier, Sebastian – 22.10Q -1.1
–  Neufeld, Riley – X24.50 -1.3  ??

 

Comments are closed.